Historie der Festkettenträger 

 Ehemalige Festkettenträger
 der Vereinsgemeinschaft 

 1956 Waerdt Johann                   + Vernum Soldatenbund
 1957 Wolters Jakob                    + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1958 Erkens Matthias                  + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 1959 Bremenkamp Matthias        + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1960 Petgens Johann                   + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1961 Deselaers Johann                + Vernum Feuerwehr
 1962 Opgenhoff Heinrich             + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1963 Bürgers Jean                       + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1964 Reetz Otto                          + Hartefeld Soldatenbund
 1965 Riether Matthias                  + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1967 Paschmanns Franz               + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1968 Sprenger Fritz                     + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1969 Tombergs Hermann            + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1970 Bonnen Richard                  + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1971 Anstoots Theo                    + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1972 Klümpen Josef                   + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1973 Schmetter Heinrich             + Hartefeld Feuerwehr
 1974 Schütz Peter                       + Hartefeld Sportverein
 1975 Nieberle Josef                    + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1976 Wolters Matthias                + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1977 Vallen Matthias                   + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1978 Tümpen Theo                     + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1979 Krych Walter                     + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1980 van de Kamp Hans             + Hartefeld Vereinsgemeinschaft
 1981 Mass Fritz                           + Vernum Marianisch Bruderschaft
 1982 Wolters Arnold                   + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1983 Laumann Bernhard              + Vernum Feuerwehr
 1984 Bürgers Paul                       + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1985 Haever Franz                      + Vernum Marianisch Bruderschaft
 1986 Kisters Johannes                 + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1987 Janhsen Gerhard                 + Poelyck Vereinsgemeinschaft
 1988 Schetters Arno                   + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1989 Schlabbers Jakob               + Vernum Sportverein
 1990 Clanzett Johannes               + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 1991 Boemans Johannes             + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1992 Beyers Heinz                      + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 1993 Tombergs Heinrich             + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1994 Deselaers Johannes             + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 1995 Schmetter Johannes            + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 1996 Roeling Jakob                    + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 1997 Schubert Gerd                   + Vernum Marianisch Bruderschaft
 1998 Perau Jakob                      + Poelyck St.Paulus Bruderschaft
 1999 Schick Otto                       + Vernum Sportverein
 2000 Jakobs Hans                      + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 2001 Vallen Josef                       + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 2002 Heckmann Helmut            + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 2003 Ketteler Klemens               + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 2004 Görtz Willi                         + Hartefeld 40. Jahre Vereinsgemeinschaft
 2005 Treeker Günther                + Hartefeld 50. Jahre Blau-Weiss
 2006 Jakobs Gerd                      + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft Vernum
 2007 Schmaelen Heinz-Jakob      + Hartefeld St. Antonius Bruderschaft
 2008 Janßen Bernhard                 + Poelyck Feuerwehr
 2009 Winkler Reinhard                + Vernum Grün - Weiss
 2010 Schrade Karl-Heinz            + Poelyck St. Paulus Bruderschaft
 2011 Otto Helmut                        + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 2012 Kretz Anita                         + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 2013 Rinass Karl-Heinz               + Hartefeld St. Antonius Bruderschaft
 2014 Boemans Paul                     + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft
 2015 van de Laak Friedhelm        + Hartefeld Blau-Weiss
 2016 Mass Willi                           + Vernum Marianische Bruderschaft
 2017 Hans Glock                         + Hartefeld St.Antonius Bruderschaft